Well done to all who participated in this year’s Junior Gulls Tryouts! There will be some movement amongst some age groups as coaches and rosters are finalized (i.e., U14 Boys final placements). We can’t wait to watch you all #FlyWithPassion for the 2021 VJBL Season!

2021 VJBL TRAINING SCHEDULE

2021 VJBL FIXTURES

2021 JUNIOR GULLS – BOYS ROSTERS

U12.1 BOYS (Top Age)

Interim Head Coach: Steve Hermann

STEVE@COMMLYNX.COM.AU

  • JOEL BRYANT

  • JOEL DEAN

  • MAX DEVINE

  • OWEN HERMANN

  • COHEN HUGHES

  • MINOS PAPAZOGLOU

  • MARCUS SCOTT

  • LEVI STUCKNEY-PETANA

  • JARROD TAYLOR

  • BARRON YESILAGAC

U12.2 BOYS (Bottom Age)

Head Coach: Lachlan Campaign

LCAMPAINL@GMAIL.COM

  • LACHLAN BELL

  • DUSTY DONNELLAN

  • RILEY DREW

  • ANTON HANIGAN

  • CORMAC HANIGAN

  • ALEKSANDER OBRADOVIC

  • KADE PHILLIPS

  • MASON SAVAGE

  • ASHTON VANDEREE

  • COOPER WILSON

U14.1 BOYS (Top Age)

Head Coach: Brett Slaughter

BRETT@BJBAC.COM.AU

  • WILL ANTROBUS

  • OSCAR BASILLE

  • CHAD BRYANT

  • MARCUS CHRISTIANSEN

  • PATTY GELLIE

  • JACK LANNAN

  • CASH SLAUGHTER

  • THOMAS WHITE

  • ANDREW WULFF

  • KAISHU YIP

U14.2 BOYS (Bottom Age)

Head Coach: Scott Barnard

SCOTT.BARNARD@IAG.COM.AU

  • TYSON BOWE

  • AIDAN BURSTON

  • WILLIAM COOK

  • BEAU DONNELLAN

  • ISAAK JERGER

  • MATTHEW LINDSAY

  • AUSTIN MATTHEWS

  • TYSON ROWLEY

  • BLAKE SULLIVAN

U14.3 BOYS (Mix)

Head Coach: Matthew Willmott

MATT.WILLMOTT@BRENNANIT.COM.AU

  • JAKE ANGEL

  • JESSE BOUSDOUSKOS

  • CHARLIE DEAN

  • BRUCE GIBSON

  • NOAH WILLMOTT

  • DYLAN MULLER

  • ELIJAH HORAN

U14.4 BOYS (Mix)

Head Coach: Ryan Mansbridge

RMANSBRIDGER@GMAIL.COM

  • CONNOR BRADY

  • MAX BURNS

  • TAJ DUCANCUBINO

  • BENJAMIN JONES

  • ALEXANDER MARRIOTT

  • RILEY McGENNISKEN

  • AIDYN McLACHLAN

  • WILLIAM MORGAN

  • KAI SEEDEEN

  • JAXON SHORTT

  • RYDER PRICE

U16.1 BOYS (Top Age)

Head Coach: Aaron Frost

AARONBALL_5@HOTMAIL.COM

  • ANGUS BASILLE

  • COOPER DONNELLAN

  • DYLAN HOANG

  • MILES MADSEN

  • JONAH MESTROV

  • WES ROGERS

  • JOSH ROWEN

  • COOPER THOMAS

  • WILLIAM WHITE

  • LUOLWENG WOUL

U16.2 BOYS (Bottom Age)

Head Coach: Rohan Milligan

MILLIGANROHAN21@GMAIL.COM

  • JESSE BARNES

  • LACHLAN DALTON

  • HARRY DIBBS

  • JAI FIRTH

  • TOBY KANIZAY

  • TARJ McGUINNESS

  • JAKE MILLIGAN

  • DALI PLUNKET-JONES

  • PHILLIP ROGERS

  • ZACHARY WILSON

U16.3 BOYS (Mix)

Head Coach: Daniel Hammond

DANIELHAMMOND35@GMAIL.COM

  • LEIGH CAROLAN

  • NOAH HAMMOND

  • JAMIE LAGWA

  • NATHAN MULLER

  • NICHOLAS ROSSI

  • OLIVER SMYTHE

  • JORDAN SZYMANSKI

  • JACK WANNENBURG

  • RICKY WEPENER

  • JYE WORTHINGTON

U16.4 BOYS (Bottom Age)

Head Coach: Kyle Goldsworthy

KYLESTYLE71@HOTMAIL.COM

  • BAILEY BRADSHAW

  • BAILEY GRECH

  • CONNOR HARRIS

  • CODY JOHNSTONE

  • OSCAR McGENNISKEN

  • RYLEY SHIEL

  • PHOENIX STUCKEY-PETANA

  • ISAAC TOBIAS

  • JAMIE VALASTRO

  • CAIDEN WRIGHT

U18.1 BOYS (Top Age)

Head Coach: David Riggs

DAVID.RIGGS@FAMASO.COM.AU

  • JACKSON ALCOCK

  • JACOMO DWYER-MORRIS

  • KURT FAIRCLOUGH

  • LIAM JOHNSON

  • XAVIER JOHNSON

  • GUY READ

  • CAMERON SIMEON

  • TRISTAN THORNE

  • ETHAN TOBIAS

  • BAYLIN TRINDER

U18.2 BOYS (Bottom Age)

Head Coach: Jesse Denholm

JESSE.J.DENHOLM@GMAIL.COM

  • TYE BEDOYA

  • LIAM BROAD

  • ABIAN LUIS

  • JAKOB SAVIC

  • JORDAN SHENOUDA

  • DAMIEN STEVENS

  • ANDREW VALASTRO

  • OSCAR WHITE

  • OSCAR WILLIAMS

  • DANIEL WULFF

U18.3 BOYS (Mix)

Head Coach: Shane Miles

MILOSEVIC747@GMAIL.COM

  • TRENT BRADY

  • JOSHUA CAPODIFFERO

  • LIAM HARRIS

  • LEWIS HOLLANDS

  • RUEBEN HOLLANDS

  • JOSHUA KERR

  • ISAAC LOVELL

  • NATHAN MILES

  • BLAISE PASCAL

  • KYAH WALKER-EVANS

U18.4 BOYS (Mix)

Head Coach: Stu Lonie

LONIEX4@GMAIL.COM

  • DECLAN BLANN

  • DUKE CANTLIE

  • FLLOYD CLANCY

  • MATTHEW JURINEC

  • LACHLAN LETCH

  • DUSTIN LONIE

  • JACK MASKELL

  • DEACON SAYERS

  • SAMUEL WILSON

  • TATE WINNEL

2021 JUNIOR GULLS – GIRLS ROSTERS

U12.1 GIRLS (Top Age)

Head Coach: Jodie Ferguson

JODIEFERG8@GMAIL.COM

  • ELLA CHAPMAN

  • ALESSANDRA CILIA

  • HEIDI FIMISTER

  • NIKITA JASIAK

  • LENI LARCENA-ABUELA

  • SIERRA LASSAM

  • IMOGEN PEACHEY

  • SAYA PIQUET

  • HOLLY SPALDING

  • BRYDIE WAUGH

U12.2 GIRLS (Bottom Age)

Head Coach: Bridget Keet

BRIDGETKEET8@HOTMAIL.COM

  • EMILY BRENNAN

  • ELLA CARSON

  • ISABELLE DANIELS

  • BILLIE DISS

  • SAVANNAH HOLLES

  • LAYLA ILLIDGE

  • TOMMIE-LEE KUHL

  • HOLLY RUSSELL

  • SAMREEN SARAN

  • KAYLA WILDER

U14.1 GIRLS (Top Age)

Head Coach: Matthew Smith

MKSMITH@OUTLOOK.COM.AU

  • MONIQUE HARE

  • ANKE HATTINGH

  • LYDIA McCARTHY

  • ARLI PHILLIPS

  • SHARLOTTE PRAKASH

  • MADDISON SMITH

  • ALANAH TULLBERG

  • SARAH WITHERS

U14.2 GIRLS (Bottom Age)

Head Coach: Daniel Cagney

CAGNEYD@HOTMAIL.COM

  • RUBY BRAMHALL

  • ELLIE CAGNEY

  • JAEDA GOURDOUROS

  • EMILY GROAT

  • JORDYN SMITH

  • MADISON TIBBALLS

  • SUMMER WILLIAMS

  • ELLIOT WISDOM

U16.1 GIRLS (Top Age)

Head Coach: Dean Willis

DEAN.WILLOW@GMAIL.COM

  • EDEN BOLTON

  • EDEN GARRETT

  • ANGELINA GILES

  • ALEXANDRA GRAHAM

  • CHARLIZE HERBU

  • LILY HUGHES

  • NEVE LAMB

  • TABBATHA McCARTHY

  • CHARLEA SIMEON

  • MEGHNA VINODHRAM

U16.2 GIRLS (Bottom Age)

Head Coach: Peter Biggs

PETERBIGGS10@OUTLOOK.COM

  • TILLY COY

  • NATALIE FARRINGTON

  • ERIN MILES

  • PIPER NAUGHTIN

  • AMELIE RACINE

  • ROSIE TAYLOR

  • LARA WAKEFIELD

  • EMILY WITHERS